Membres de la section INT

Abildgaard, Ask Løvbjerg 
Politisk konsulent - Danske Handicaporganisationer (DH)
Policy Officer, Disabled Peoples Organisations Denmark (DPOD)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Adamczyk, Andrzej 
Kierownik Biura Zagranicznego Komisji Krajowej NSZZ „Solidarność”
Director of the Foreign Affairs Office of the NSZZ Solidarność Trade Union
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Almeida Freire, Pedro Augusto 
Vice-Presidente da Confederação do Comércio e Serviços de Portugal (CCP)
Vice-president, Confederation of Portuguese Commerce and Services (CCP)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Angelova, Milena 
Генерален секретар на Асоциацията на индустриалния капитал в България (АИКБ)
Secretary-general, Bulgarian Industrial Capital Association (AIKB)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Attard, Grace 
Vici-President tal-Kunsill Nazzjonali tan-Nisa (NCW Malta); Membru tal-Kumitat tas-Soċjetà Ċivili tal-Kunsill Ekonomiku u Soċjali Malti (MCESD), Segretarja Ġenerali tal-Assoċjazzjoni għad-Drittijiet tal-Konsumatur, Malta
Vice-president of the National Council of Women of Malta (NCW-Malta); Member of the Civil Society Committee of the Malta Council for Economic and Social Development (MCESD), General Secretary of the Association for Consumer Rights (Malta)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Barros Vale, Paulo 
Empresário - Dirigente da Associação Empresarial de Portugal (AEP)
Businessman, Director of the Portuguese Business Association (AEP)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Berggren, Jonas 
Internationell rådgivare, chef för Svenskt Näringslivs Brysselkontor
International Director, Head of Brussels Office of the Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Biermann, Egbert 
Mitglied des geschäftsführenden Hauptvorstandes der Industriegewerkschaft Bergbau, Chemie, Energie (IG BCE) 
Member of the Main Executive Board of the Union of Mining, Chemical and Energy Workers (IG BCE)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Blower, Christine 
General Secretary, National Union of Teachers (NUT), President of the European Trade Union Committee for Education (ETUCE), Member of the European Trade Union Confederation Executive (ETUC)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Boyle, Sandy 
Former President of UNI Finance and Uni-Europa Finance; Past President of the Scottish TUC
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Butaud-Stubbs, Emmanuelle 
Déléguée générale de l'Union des industries textiles (UIT)
Delegate-General, Union of Textile Industries
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Cabra de Luna, Miguel Ángel 
Vocal de Relaciones Internacionales de la Confederación Empresarial Española de la Economía Social (CEPES)
Member with responsibility for international relations, Spanish Social Economy Employers' Federation (CEPES)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Campli, Mario 
Consigliere presso l'Ufficio relazioni internazionali e politiche europee - Lega nazionale delle cooperative e mutue (Legacoop)
Member of the Office for International Relations and European Policy - Legacoop (National League of Cooperatives and Mutual Societies)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Carr, Liina 
Eesti Ametiühingute Keskliidu (EAKL) välissuhete sekretär
International Secretary, Estonian Trade Union Confederation (EAKL)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Cassidy, Bryan 
Former Member of the European Parliament (1984-1999)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Chiriaco, Franco 
Presidente - Fondazione Metes
President of the Metes Foundation
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Conan, Sinne 
Europapolitisk chef - DI's Bruxelles-kontor
Director of European Affairs of the Brussels Office of the Confederation of Danish Industries
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Corey, John 
Former General Secretary of the Northern Ireland Public Service Alliance (NIPSA)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Croughan, David 
Economist, Co-chair of the Economists Group, Institute of International and European Affairs, Dublin; former Head of Economics and Taxation, Irish Business and Employers Confederation; former Chairman of the Economic and Financial Affairs Committee, BUSINESSEUROPE.
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Crouzet, Jean-Pierre 
Président de l'Union professionnelle artisanale (UPA), président de la Confédération générale de l'alimentation en détail (CGAD) et président de la Confédération nationale de la boulangerie-pâtisserie française (CNBPF)
President of the Professional Craft Workers' Union (UPA); President of the General Confederation of Food Retailers (CGAD); President of the French National Bakery and Pastry-Making Confederation
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Dantin, Gérard 
Ancien secrétaire national de la Confédération française démocratique du travail (CFDT), ancien secrétaire général de la Fédération générale des mines et de la métallurgie (FGMM-CFDT) et chargé de mission au service International et Europe de la CFDT
Former National Secretary of the French CFDT Trade Union, former General Secretary of the Miners and Metalworkers Division of the CFDT and Representative of the CFDT's International/Europe Department
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Darmanin, Anna Maria 
Membru tal-Kunsill tal-Union Ħaddiema Magħqudin (UĦM) u tal-Konfederazzjoni Maltija tat-Trade Unions (CMTU)
Council Member of the Malta Workers' Union (UĦM) and of the Confederation of Maltese Trade Unions (CMTU)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
de Brauer, Philippe 
Vice-président de la Confédération Générale des Petites et Moyennes Entreprises (CGPME); président de la commission internationale de la CGPME
Vice-president of the General Confederation of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises (CGPME); President of the International Commission of the CGPME
Groupe I (Employeurs)
de Lamaze, Edouard 
Avocat
Lawyer
Non-insc.
Dell'Alba, Gianfranco 
Direttore della delegazione di Confindustria presso l'UE
Director, Confindustria Office to the EU (Confederation of Italian Industries)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
De Lotto, Pietro Francesco 
Direttore generale, Confartigianato Vicenza; Ricercatore confermato e professore aggregato di Economia internazionale, Università di Trieste
General Director of Confartigianato Vicenza; Researcher and Associate Professor of International Economics, University of Trieste
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Dimitriadis, Dimitris 
πρώην Πρόεδρος της Ευρωπαϊκής Οικονομικής και Κοινωνικής Επιτροπής (ΕΟΚΕ 2006 - 2008), πρώην Αντιπρόεδρος της Ευρωπαϊκής Οικονομικής και Κοινωνικής Επιτροπής (ΕΟΚΕ 2004 - 2006), πρώην Α' Αντιπρόεδρος της Εθνικής Συνομοσπονδίας Ελληνικού Εμπορίου (ΕΣΕΕ) 
Former President of the European Economic and Social Committee (EESC 2006 - 2008), Former Vice-president of the European Economic and Social Committee (EESC 2004 - 2006), Former First Vice-president of the National Confederation of Hellenic Commerce (ESEE)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Dimitrov, Plamen 
Президент на Конфедерацията на независимите синдикати в България (КНСБ); Член на Националния съвет за тристранно сътрудничество; Член на Националния съвет за насърчаване на заетостта.
President of the Confederation of the Independent Trade Unions in Bulgaria (CITUB); Member of the National Council for Tripartite Cooperation; Member of the National Council for the Employment Promotion.
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Dittmann, Bernd 
Abteilungsleiter Europa - Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V. (BDI) Geschäftsführer - BDI/BDA The German Business Representation
Managing Director, European Affairs Division, Federation of German Industries (BDI); Chief Executive - BDI/BDA, the German Business Representation in Brussels
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Domonkos, Tomáš 
Ekonomický ústav Slovenskej akadémie vied (SAV), Vedecký pracovník
Researcher, Institute of Economic Research, Slovak Academy of Sciences (SAV)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
D'Sa, Rose 
Consultant in EU, Commonwealth and International Law - Consultant in Legal Education/Distance Learning
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Dupuis, Bérengère 
Conseillère économique au service d’études de la CSC - Economisch adviseur Studiedienst ACV
Economic Adviser, Research Department, ACV-CSC - the Confederation of Christian Trade Unions
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Durante, Giancarlo 
Direttore centrale Associazione Bancaria Italiana; Presidente Comitato bancario affarisociali europei della Federazione Bancaria Europea (FBE); Vice Presidente Fondazione per progetti di solidarietà del settore credito italiano (PROSOLIDAR)
Central Director, Italian Banking Association; Chairman of the EBF Banking Committee for European Social Affairs; Vice-Chairman of PROSOLIDAR (National fund Foundation for solidarity projects in of the Italian banking sector)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Duttine, Armin 
Leiter EU-Verbindungsbüro ver.di
Director of the EU Liaison Office, German United Services Union (ver. di.)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Espuny Moyano, José María 
Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)
Member of the Spanish Confederation of Employers' Organisations (CEOE)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Farrugia, Vincent 
Direttur Ġenerali tal-GRTU, il-Kamra Maltija tan-Negozji Żgħar u Medji; Membru: Kunsill Malti għall-Iżvilupp Ekonomiku u Soċjali (MCESD); Bord tat-Tmexxija tal-Indiċi tal- Prezzijiet bl-Imnut (RPI); Kunsill Amministrattiv tal-EuroCommerce u l-UEAPME
Director General of GRTU, the Malta Chamber of Small and Medium Enterprise. Member of: Malta Council for Economic and Social Development (MCESD); Retail Price Index Management Board (RPI); Member of the Administrative Council of EuroCommerce and UEAPME
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Federspiel, Benedicte 
Chefkonsulent, jurist, Forbrugerrådet
Chief Counsel, lawyer, Danish Consumer Council
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Frank von Fürstenwerth, Jörg Freiherr 
Vorsitzender der Hauptgeschäftsführung des Gesamtverbandes der Deutschen Versicherungswirtschaft e.V. (GDV) und geschäftsführendes Präsidiumsmitglied
Chairman of the Central Management Board of the German Insurance Association (GDV) and Member of the Executive Board
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Gajdosik, Alfred 
Vize-Vorsitzender der Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft VIDA (Mandat für den Verein für Konsumenteninformation)
Vice-chairman of VIDA, the Union for Service Sector Employees (EESC mandate for the Association for Consumer Protection)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Gkofas, Panagiotis 
Οικονομολόγος – Μέλος του Διοικητικού Συμβουλίου της Γενικής Συνομοσπονδίας Βιοτεχνών, Επαγγελματιών και Εμπόρων (ΓΣΒΕΕ)
Economist - Member of the Management Board of the General Confederation of Craft Industries of Greece (GSEVEE)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Guerini, Giuseppe 
Membro del Consiglio di Presidenza della Confederazione cooperative italiane (Confcooperative) e Presidente nazionale di Federsolidarietà-Confcooperative; Presidente di Confcooperative Bergamo
Member of the Presidential Council of Confcooperative (Confederation of Italian Cooperatives) and National President of Federsolidarietà-Confcooperative (political and trade union organisation representing Confcooperative members)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Heinisch, Renate 
Apothekerin - Repräsentantin der Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft der Senioren-Organisationen (BAGSO) - Mitglied im Europäischen Parlament (1994-1999) -Vorsitzende Elternverein Baden-Württemberg e.V. 
Pharmacist and Representative of the Federal Association of German Senior Citizens' Organisations (BAGSO) - Member of the European Parliament (1994-1999) - Chair, Baden-Württemberg Parents' Association
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Hencks, Raymond 
Membre du comité exécutif de la Confédération générale de la fonction publique (CGFP)
Member of the Executive Committee, General Civil Service Confederation (CGFP)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Hepperle, Sabine 
Leiterin der Vertretung des Deutschen Industrie-und Handelskammertages (DIHK) bei der EU 
Managing Director of the Representation of the Association of German Chambers of Industry and Commerce (DIHK) to the EU
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Hernández Bataller, Bernardo 
Secretario general de la Asociación de Usuarios de la Comunicación (AUC)
Secretary-General, Association of Communication Users (AUC)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Hoffelt, Jean-François 
Secrétaire général de la Fédération belge de l'économie sociale et des coopératives (Febecoop) - Algemeen secretaris van de Belgische Federatie van de Sociale en Coöperative Economie (Febecoop)
Secretary-General of the Belgian Federation of the Social and Cooperative Economy (FEBECOOP)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Hribar, Bojan 
Sekretar - Sindikat delavcev v vzgojni, izobraževalni in raziskovalni dejavnosti Slovenije (VIR)
Secretary, Slovenian Pre-school, Education and Research Workers Trade Union (VIR)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Hrovatič, Igor 
Ravnatelj višje strokovne šole; član Kmetijsko gozdarske zbornice Slovenije (KGZS)
Principal of a Vocational College; Member of the Chamber of Agriculture and Forestry of Slovenia (CAFS)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Huvelin, Bernard 
Président d'Entreprises générales de France - Bâtiment et travaux publics (EGF-BTP), membre du bureau de la Fédération nationale des travaux publics (FNTP), de la Fédération française du bâtiment (FFB) et vice-président du conseil d'administration de Vinci
Chairman of the French EGF-BTP Union (general contractors - construction and public works), Committee Member of the National Federation of Public Works (FNTP) and of the French Construction Federation (FFB) and Vice-chairman of the Board of Vinci
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Iozia, Edgardo Maria 
Segretario nazionale Unione italiana del lavoro – Credito, esattorie e assicurazioni (UILCA) - Presidente UNI Finanza e UNI Europa finanza - Presidente Fondazione PROSOLIDAR Onlus
National Secretary, Italian Union for the Credit and Insurance Sectors (UILCA); President of UNI Finance, UNI Europa Finance; President of the Prosolidar Foundation.
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Ivaşcu, Minel 
Secretar general, Blocul Naţional Sindical (BNS)
Secretary-general of the National Trade Union Bloc (BNS)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Jelić, Violeta 
Glavna tajnica Hrvatske obrtničke komore
General Secretary of the Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Jonuška, Alfredas 
Šiaulių prekybos, pramonės ir amatų rūmų generalinis direktorius
Director General of the Šiauliai Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Kekeleki, Evangelia 
Γενική Γραμματέας του Κέντρου Προστασίας Καταναλωτών (ΚΕΠΚΑ), τακτικό μέλος του Εθνικού Συμβουλίου Καταναλωτών και Αγοράς (ΕΣΚΑ), Αντιπρόεδρος Παρατηρητηρίου Εσωτερικής Αγοράς, τακτικό Μέλος Ε.Ο.Κ.Ε.
Secretary-general of the Greek Consumer Protection Centre (KEPKA); Full Member of the National Council for Consumers and the Market (ESKA); Vice-president of the Single Market Observatory, Full Member of the European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Kessler, Jürgen 
Professor für Deutsches, Europäisches und Internationales Handels-, Gesellschafts-, Arbeits- und Wirtschaftsrecht an der HTW Berlin, Direktor des Forschungsinstituts für Deutsches und Europäisches Immobilienwirtschafts- und Genossenschaftsrecht an der HTW Berlin, Vorsitzender des Verwaltungsrats der Verbraucherzentrale Berlin, Mitglied des Kuratoriums der Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
Professor of German, European and International Commercial, Company, Employment and Business Law at Berlin University of Technology and Business (HTW Berlin); Director of the Research Institute for Property and Cooperative Law at HTW Berlin; Chair of the Management Board of the Berlin Consumers’ Association; Member of the Board of Trustees of the Friedrich Ebert Foundation
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Kleemann, Johannes 
Ehemaliges Vorstandsmitglied der Vereinigung der Österreichischen Industrie (VÖI)
Former Member of the Executive Board, Federation of Austrian Industry (VÖI)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Klimek, Jan 
Zastępca prezesa Związku Rzemiosła Polskiego (ZRP), prezes Zarządu Izby Rzemieślniczej oraz Małej i Średniej Przedsiębiorczości w Katowicach; członek Trójstronnej Komisji do spraw Społeczno-Gospodarczych 
Vice-president of the Polish Craft Association, President of the Chamber of Crafts and Small and Medium Enterprise in Katowice; Member of the Tripartite Commission for Social-Economic Affairs
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Komorowski, Marek 
Radca przy Radzie Polskiej Konfederacji Pracodawców Prywatnych (PKPP) „Lewiatan”
Adviser to the Board, Polish Confederation of Private Employers (PKPP)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Konstantinidis, Kostakis 
Πρόέδρος της Ένωσης Κυπρίων Αγροτών (EKA)
President of the Union of Cypriot Farmers (EKA)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Kössler, Ingrid 
F.d. ordförande, Bröstcancerföreningarnas Riksorganisation (BRO), representant för Handikappförbunden Sverige
Former Director of the Swedish Breast Cancer Association (BRO), Representative of the Swedish Association of Disabled People
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Krauze, Armands 
Lauksaimnieku organizāciju sadarbības padomes (LOSP) valdes priekšsēdētājs, projektu vadītājs
Chairman of the Board, Latvian Agricultural Organisation Cooperation Council (LOSP)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Krawczyk, Jacek 
Wiceprezydent Polskiej Konfederacji Pracodawców Prywatnych (PKPP) „Lewiatan”
Vice-president of Lewiatan, the Polish Confederation of Private Employers (PKPP)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Krīgers, Pēteris 
Latvijas Brīvo arodbiedrību savienības (LBAS) priekšsēdētājs
President of the Free Trade Union Confederation of Latvia (LBAS)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Kropas, Stasys 
Lietuvos bankų asociacijos (LBA) prezidentas
President of the Lithuanian Association of Banks (LBA)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Lannoo, Ronny 
Adviseur-generaal UNIZO Unie van KMO's en vrije beroepen
General Adviser, Union of Self-Employed Entrepreneurs and SMEs
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Lechner, Christoph 
Leiter der Abteilung Verfassungsrecht und Allgemeine und Internationale Sozialpolitik der Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Niederösterreich
Head of the Department for Constitutional Law and General and International Social Policy, Lower Austria Chamber of Workers and Employees
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Lemercier, Jacques 
Président d'UNI Europa Poste & Logistique et membre de la commission exécutive confédérale de Force ouvrière (FO)
President of UNI Europa Post & Logistics; Member of the Confederal Executive Commission, Workers' Power Trade Union
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Lidehäll, Paul 
Internationell sekreterare, Sveriges Ingenjörer 
International Secretary, Swedish Association of Graduate Engineers
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Longo, Antonio 
Presidente del Movimento Difesa del Cittadino - Consigliere del Consiglio nazionale consumatori e utenti (CNCU)
President of the Movimento Difesa del Cittadino (Citizens' Rights Movement) - Member of CNCU (National Council for Consumers and Users)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Lyon, George Traill 
Lawyer - Institute of Directors
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Lytras, Michalis 
Γενικός Γραμματέας Παναγροτικής Ένωσης Κύπρου (ΠΕΚ)
Secretary-general of the Pancyprian Farmers Union (PEK)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Maciulevičius, Mindaugas 
Žemės ūkio kooperatyvo „Lietuviško ūkio kokybė“ direktorius, Lietuvos Respublikos žemės ūkio rūmų (ŽŪK) atstovas 
Director of the Agricultural Cooperative “Lietuviško ūkio kokybė”; Representative of the Chamber of Agriculture of the Republic of Lithuania
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Mader, Reine-Claude 
Présidente de l'association Consommation, logement et cadre de vie (CLCV)
Chairperson of the Consumer, Housing and Lifestyle Federation (CLCV)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Majetić, Davor 
Generalni direktor HUP-a (Hrvatskog udruženja poslodavaca)
Director-General of HUP (Croatian Employers' Association)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Mallia, Stefano 
Viċi President tal-Kamra Maltija tal-Kummerċ, l-Intrapriża u l-Industrija (MCCEI), Membru tal-Bord tal-EuroChambres, Direttur tal-Economic and Management Consultancy Services Ltd., Visiting lecturer fil-Politika Reġjonali fl-Università ta' Malta.
Vice-president of the Malta Chamber of Commerce, Enterprise and Industry; Board Member of EuroChambres; Director of Economic and Management Consultancy Services Ltd; Visiting Lecturer in Regional Policy at the University of Malta.
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Mareels, Daniel 
Algemeen directeur Febelfin
General Manager, Febelfin (Belgian Finance Federation)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Martinović Džamonja, Dragica 
Direktorica Predstavništva Hrvatske gospodarske komore u Bruxellesu
Director of the Representative Office of the Croatian Chamber of Economy in Brussels
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Mavrommatis, Manthos 
Συντονιστής Διμερών Επιχειρηματικών Συνδέσμων ΚΕΒΕ (Κυπριακό Εμπορικό και Βιομηχανικό Επιμελητήριο)
Coordinator for Bilateral Business Associations at the CCCI (Cyprus Chamber Commerce and Industry)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Mendoza Castro, Juan 
Director del Instituto Sindical de Cooperación al Desarrollo (ISCOD-UGT)
Director of the Trade Union Institute for Development Cooperation (ISCOD-UGT)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Metzler, Arno 
Hauptgeschäftsführer - Verband Beratender Ingenieure (VBI)
Chief Executive of the Verband Beratender Ingeneure - VBI (Association of Consulting Engineers)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Meynent, Denis 
Conseiller à l'espace Europe et International de la Confédération générale du travail (CGT)
European and International Affairs Adviser, General Confederation of Labour (CGT)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Mikula, Lajos 
Fiatal Gazdák Magyarországi Szövetsége (AGRYA), ügyvezető elnök
Executive President of AGRYA, the Hungarian Agricultural and Rural Youth Association
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Milićević-Pezelj, Anica 
Izvršna tajnica – Savez samostalnih sindikata Hrvatske – SSSH
Executive secretary – Union of Autonomous Trade Unions of Croatia (SSSH)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Mitov, Veselin 
Международен секретар на Конфедерация на труда „ПОДКРЕПА “
International Secretary, Podkrepa Confederation of Labour
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Mordant, André 
Président honoraire de la Fédération générale du travail de Belgique (FGTB) - Erevoorzitter van het Algemeen Belgisch Vakverbond (ABVV)
Honorary President, General Labour Federation of Belgium (FGTB)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Moreno Preciado, Juan 
Ex dirigente nacional de Comisiones Obreras, consejero de la Confederación Europea de Sindicatos para América Latina, colaborador de la Fundación 1º de Mayo, autor de varios libros sobre la historia del sindicalismo español y europeo
Former national leader of the Spanish trade union Comisiones Obreras; Member of the European Trade Union Confederation (ETUC) for Latin America; Member of the Fundación 1 de Mayo; Author of various books on the history of the Spanish and European trade union movements
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Morgan, Peter 
Career in technology and financial services; Former Director at IBM UK and IBM Europe; Former Director General, Institute of Directors; Former Member of the Council of Lloyd's; Chairman of the Association of Lloyd's members
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Muller, Wolter 
Adviseur van het Algemeen bestuur (MHP)
Adviser to the Board, Trade Union Federation for Professional and Managerial Staff (MHP)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Muona, Marianne 
Johtaja, Palkansaajajärjestöjen EU-edustusto FinUnions
Director, The Representation of Finnish Trade Unions to the EU
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Nicosevici, Radu 
Preşedinte, Academia de Advocacy
President of the Advocacy Academy
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Nygren, Ellen 
Ombudsman - Landsorganisationen i Sverige - LO 
Trade Union Official - The Swedish Trade Union Confederation (LO)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Oravec, Ján (CESE) 
Prezident Združenia podnikateľov Slovenska (ZPS)
President of the Entrepreneurs' Association of Slovakia (ZPS)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Palmgren, Thomas 
Kansainväliset asiat, Suomen Yrittäjät
Head of International Affairs at the Federation of Finnish Enterprises
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Papadopoulos, Eleftherios 
Γενική Συνομοσπονδία Εργατών Ελλάδος (ΓΣΕΕ)
General Confederation of Greek Workers (GSEE)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Pásztor, Miklós 
A Munkástanácsok Országos Szövetsége (MOSZ) Szakértői Intézet igazgatója, a Budapesti Corvinus Egyetem tanára
Director of the Specialist Institute of the National Association of Workers' Councils, Teacher at Budapest Corvinus University
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Pavlikkas, Andreas 
Υπεύθυνος του Γραφείου Ερευνών και Μελετών της Παγκύπριας Εργατικής Ομοσπονδίας (ΠΕΟ)
Head of the Research and Studies Department of the Pancyprian Federation of Labour (PEO)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Pegado Liz, Jorge 
Advogado - Associação para a Defesa dos Consumidores (DECO)
Lawyer, Consumer Protection Association (DECO)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Persson, Inger 
F.d. ordförande, Sveriges Konsumentråd (SK)
Former Chair, Swedish Consumers' Association (SK)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Pintér, Michal 
Člen Republikovej únie zamestnávateľov SR (RÚZ) a riaditeľ pre vzťahy s vládou SR a EÚ, U.S. Steel Košice
Member of the National Union of Employers of the Slovak Republic, Director of Governmental & EU Affairs, U.S. Steel Košice
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Polyzogopoulos, Christos 
Πρόεδρος της Οικονομικής και Κοινωνικής Επιτροπής της Ελλάδος (Ο.Κ.Ε.)
President of the Economic and Social Council of Greece (OKE)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Ranocchiari, Virgilio 
Consulente in affari europei - Confederazione generale dell'industria italiana (Confindustria)
European Affairs Consultant - Italian Confederation of Industry (Confindustria)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Rebolj, Dušan 
Podpredsednik Sindikata pergamovih seniorjev in svetovalec vodstva Konfederacije sindikatov Slovenije (KSS) Pergam
Vice-President of the Pergam Seniors' Trade Union and Adviser to the Governing Body of the Pergam Confederation of Trade Unions of Slovenia
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Rodert, Ariane 
EU Policy Adviser - Forum för Frivilligt Socialt Arbete (FFSA)
EU Policy Adviser - National Forum for Voluntary Social Work (FFSA)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Rondinelli, Daniela 
Responsabile Internazionale di Federazione italiana sindacati addetti servizi commerciali affini turismo (FISASCAT CISL)
Head of International Affairs at FISASCAT (Italian Federation of Service, Commerce and Tourism Operators' Unions) CISL (Italian Confederation of Workers' Unions)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Röpke, Oliver 
Leiter des Europabüros des Österreichischen Gewerkschaftsbundes in Brüssel 
Head of the Brussels Office of the Austrian Trade Union Federation (ÖGB)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Rossitto, Corrado 
Presidente della Confederazione italiana di unione delle professioni intellettuali (CIU) - Membro del Consiglio nazionale dell'economia e del lavoro (CNEL) - Dottore commercialista - giornalista e direttore responsabile della rivista "Professioni intellettuali"
President of the Italian Confederation of Academic Professionals (CIU); CNEL Member (Italian National Economic and Labour Council); Chartered Accountant; Journalist and Director of the Professioni intellettuali journal
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Rotti, Claudio 

President of AICE (Italian Foreign Trade Association) - chairman of the Confcommercio (General confederation for trade, tourism, services, professions and SMEs) International
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Roussenova, Lena 
Университе за национално и световно стопанство, катедра "Финанси"; бивш Главен икономист и член на Управителния съвет на БНБ; бивш икономист в Световна банка
University of the National and World Economy, Department of Finance; Ex-Chief Economist and Board Member of the Bulgarian Central Bank; Former World Bank Economist
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Różycki, Stanisław 
Wiceprzewodniczący Rady Szkolnictwa Wyższego i Nauki Związku Nauczycielstwa Polskiego w Ogólnopolskim Porozumieniu Związków Zawodowych (OPZZ)
Vice-chairman of the Science and Higher Education Council of the Polish Teachers' Association (OPZZ)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Rusu, Sabin 
Secretar general, Confederaţia Sindicatelor Democratice din România (CSDR)
Secretary-general of the Confederation of Romanian Democratic Trade Unions (CSDR)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Šarmír, Igor 
Riaditeľ Odboru potravinárstva a obchodu Slovenskej poľnohospodárskej a potravinárskej komory (SPPK)
Head of the Department for Food and Trade at the Slovak Agricultural and Food Chamber
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Sartorius Álvarez de Bohorques, José 
Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)
Member of the Spanish Confederation of Employers' Organisations (CEOE)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Schlüter, Bernd 
Rechtsanwalt, Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft der Freien Wohlfahrtspflege 
Legal Adviser, Federal Association of Non-Statutory Welfare Services
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Schröder, Ullrich 
Voormalig permanent vertegenwoordiger (MKB-Nederland Brussel)
Former Permanent Representative, MKB-Nederland Brussels (Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Schwannecke, Holger 
Generalsekretär des Zentralverbands des Deutschen Handwerks (ZDH)
Secretary General, German Confederation of Skilled Crafts and Small Businesses (ZDH)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Sequeira, Victor Hugo 
Presidente do Conselho Geral do Sindicato dos Trabalhadores e Técnicos de Serviços (SITESE-UGT)
Chairman of the General Council of the Service and Technical Workers' Union (SITESE-UGT)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Siecker, Martin 
Vakbondsbestuurder - Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (FNV)
Trade Union Official, Netherlands Trade Union Federation (FNV)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Sirkeinen, Ulla 
Elinkeinoelämän keskusliitto (EK)
Confederation of Finnish Industries (EK)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Smyth, Michael 
Adviser to the Northern Ireland Assembly; Chairman of Habinteg Housing Association
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Stantič, Cveto 
Podjetnik, svetovalec Gospodarske zbornice Slovenije (GZS) in Združenja delodajalcev Slovenije (ZDS)
Entrepreneur, Adviser to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia (GZS) and the Employers' Association of Slovenia (ZDS)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Stern, Juraj 
Predseda správnej rady Slovenskej spoločnosti pre zahraničnú politiku (SFPA)
Chairman, Slovak Foreign Policy Association (SFPA)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Strautmanis, Gundars 
Latvijas Tirdzniecības un rūpniecības kameras prezidents
President of the Latvian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (LTRK)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Studničná, Lucie 
Mezinárodní tajemnice OS KOVO
International Secretary of the OS KOVO metalworkers' union
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Svensson, Erik 
Ordförande - ALMEGA Tjänsteföretagen Sverige
Chairman of ALMEGA (employer and trade organisation for the Swedish service sector)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Teder, Reet 
Eesti Kaubandus- ja Tööstuskoja poliitikanõunik (EKT)
General Policy Adviser, Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (EKT)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Valentin, Julien 
Jeunes Agriculteurs, politique agricole commune, économie agricole, recherche et cooperation agricole.
Young farmers, common agricultural policy, agricultural economics, research and agricultural cooperation
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
van Iersel, Joost 
Oud-voorzitter van de Kamer van Koophandel - Den Haag - oud-lid van de Tweede Kamer
Former Chairman, The Hague Chamber of Commerce; Former Member of the Second Chamber of the Dutch Parliament
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Vareikytė, Indrė 
Lietuvos jaunimo organizacijų tarybos (LiJOT) delegatė
Delegate of the Lithuanian Youth Council (LiJOT)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Varfalvi, Ştefan 
Preşedinte Director General al IMSAT SA; Prim-vicepreşedinte Uniunea Generală a Industriaşilor din România
President and Director-General of IMSAT SA; First Vice-President of the General Confederation of Romanian Industrial Employers (UGIR)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Verschueren, Yves 
Administrateur délégué d'essenscia, la Fédération belge de l'industrie chimique et des sciences de la vie - Gedelegeerd Bestuurder van essenscia, de Belgische Federatie van de chemische industrie en van life sciences
Managing Director of essenscia, the Belgian Federation of Chemical Industries and Life Sciences
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Vértes, János 
Kereskedők és Vendéglátók Országos Érdekképviseleti Szövetsége (KISOSZ)
National Federation of Traders and Caterers (KISOSZ)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Viies, Mare 
Teenistujate Ametiliitude Keskorganisatsioon (TALO) 
Estonian Confederation of Employee Unions (TALO)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Voleš, Ivan 
Poradce prezidenta Hospodářské komory České republiky (HKČR) pro zahraniční vztahy
Foreign Relations Adviser to the President of the Czech Chamber of Commerce (HKČR)
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Vuori, Timo Marko Johannes 
Johtaja, Kansainvälinen Kauppakamari ICC
Secretary General, ICC Finland
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Walker Shaw, Kathleen 
GMB European Officer
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Westendorp, Dirk 
Voormalig algemeen directeur Consumentenbond (Independent Consumer Association)
Former Director-general of Consumentenbond (Independent Consumer Association)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Wilms, Hans-Joachim 
Europabeauftragter der IG-Bauen-Agrar-Umwelt
European Affairs Officer, Trade Union for Construction, Agriculture and the Environment (IG BAU)
Groupe II (Travailleurs)
Wolf, Gerd 
Beauftragter der Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft Deutscher Forschungszentren (HGF)
Representative of the Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres (HGF)
Groupe III (Activités diverses)
Zeeb, Christophe 
Conseiller à la Chambre de Commerce du Luxembourg
Member of the Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce
Groupe I (Employeurs)
Zorko, Andrej 
Izvršni sekretar predsedstva Zveze svobodnih sindikatov Slovenije (ZSSS)
Executive secretary, Governing Board of the Slovenian Association of Free Trade Unions
Groupe II (Travailleurs)